PAST SUCCESS....

BUILDING  BLACK  HAWK  TRADITION

BLACK HAWK CLASS OF 2025

 

3RD GRADE (2015-16)

1st Place @ Slinger

2nd Place @ Kiel / Lomira

3rd Place @ Fall River

COACHES: HILDEBRAND, DONAHUE, EADER

 

 

BLACK HAWK CLASS OF 2024

 

3RD GRADE (2014-15)

1st Place @ Valders / Slinger / Lomira / Ozaukee / Appleton

2nd Place @ Kettle Moraine / Appleton

COACHES: MCNABB, TAGLIAPIETRA, BURKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH GRADE ORANGE (2015-16)

 

COACHES: MCNABB, TAGLIAPIETRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH GRADE BLACK (2015-16)

 

COACHES: BURKE, OLSON, VAHSHOLTZ

BLACK HAWK CLASS OF 2023

 

3RD GRADE (2013-14)

1st Place @ Grafton / Slinger / Kiel / Ozaukee / Mayville

2nd Place @ Waukesha / Concordia

3rd Place @ Valders

COACHES: HILDEBRAND, NORTON, WIZIARDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH GRADE (2014-15)

1st Place @ Muskego / Grafton / Slinger / Ozaukee

2nd Place @ Kiel

WYBL A-Division: 13-3 / #4 Seed / Finished Final 4

COACHES: HILDEBRAND, NORTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH GRADE (2015-16)

1st Place @ Slinger / Grafton / Kiel

WYBL A-Division: 10-6 / #9 Seed / Finished Final 4 of Consolation

COACHES: HILDEBRAND, NORTON, SPOTTS

BLACK HAWK CLASS OF 2022

 

4TH GRADE (2013-14)

2nd Place @ Grafton / Slinger / Port Washington / Ozaukee / Lakeland

3rd Place @ Beaver Dam

Consolation Champs @ Valders

COACHES: CLEVELAND & BLAUBACH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH GRADE (2014-15)

1st Place @ Slinger

2nd Place @ Grafton

3rd Place @ Ozaukee / Consolation Champs @ New Berlin Eisenhower

WYBL B+ Division: 12-4 / #3 Seed 

COACHES: CLEVELAND, BONK, BLAUBACH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH GRADE (2015-16

2nd Place @ New Berlin West / Hartford 

Consolation Champs @ Brookfield East

WYBL A-Division: 3-13 / 

COACHES: CLAGUE / BONK / DURST / NORGORD

BLACK HAWK CLASS OF 2021

 

5TH GRADE ORANGE (2013-14)

1st Place @ Beaver Dam / Valders / Port Wash /Manitowoc / G-town

2nd Place @ Grafton / Sussex / Waukesha

3rd Place @ Concordia

6th Place @ STATE

COACHES: TAYLOR & TSUI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH GRADE BLACK (2013-14)

2nd Place @ Waukesha / 3rd Place @ Whitefish Bay

COACHES: PFAFF, HARTJES, O'NEAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH GRADE ORANGE (2014-15)

1st Place @ Valders / Grafton / Appleton

WYBL A Division: 10-6 / #6 Seed

6th  Place @ STATE

COACHES: TAYLOR & TSUI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6TH GRADE BLACK (2014-15)

2nd Place @ Kiel

WYBL C Division: 10-6 Record / #6 Seed

COACHES: PFAFF, CLEMENS, FRANK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH GRADE ORANGE (2015-16)

1st Place @ Center Court / Grafton / Stoughton / Ozaukee

3rd Place @ Hartford

WYBL A Division: 8-8 Record 

COACHES: TAYLOR, CLEMENS, TSUI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH GRADE BLACK (2015-16)

2nd Place @ South Milwaukee

WYBL C Division: 12-4 Record

COACHES: PFAFF, FRANK

BLACK HAWK CLASS OF 2020

 

THANK YOU FOR ALL YOUR HARD WORK & GOOD LUCK IN HIGH SCHOOL

 

6TH GRADE (2013-14)

2nd Place @ Beaver Dam / 3rd Place @ Oostburg

26th Place @ State

COACHES: WILKIN, WIZIARDE, ALEKNAVICIUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

7TH GRADE (2014-15)

2nd Place @ Grafton / 3rd Place @ Wis.Dells

WYBL B Division: 10-6 Record / #8 Seed

12th Place @ State

COACHES: SHERIDAN & WIZIARDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8TH GRADE (2015-16)

1st Place @ South Milwaukee

2nd Place @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran

WYBL B+ Division: 

COACHES: WIZIARDE, ALEKNAVICIUS, RUGER

CONTACT US

Grafton Hoops is located Grafton Wisconsin.

For more information about Grafton Basketball, our programs and/or opportunities, as well as other inquiries,

please reach out to any of the contacts listed below.

Director of Boys Youth Basketball

Kim Polack

director@graftonhoops.com

Director of Girls Youth Basketball

Jessica Day

dayj7258@gmail.com